Home

Awards

Awards presented at Presentation day for Season 2018-2019

Club Champions:

Girls Sub-Junior Sports Champion: Savannah Hill 

Boys Sub-Junior Sports Champion: Noah Tilton

Girls Junior Sports Champion: Tiani Hogan 

Boys Junior Sports Champion: Alexander Crimmins 

Girls Senior Champion: Giselle Smith and Chloe Trustum 

Boys Senior Champion: Eoghan Barnes 

 

5 Year Bronze Awards                                   7 Year Gold Awards

Savannah Bambery                                               Rose Beddoes-Clarke

Macey France                                                         Bradley Finkel

Felicity Gamble                                                      Ethan Kilburn

Cooper Kilburn                                                      Lachlan Morton

Mia McKenzie                                                        Kiara Rose

Kyla Morton                                                           Imogen Scott

Beau Rodenburg                                                   Caitlin Stanford

Melita Scott                                                            Shane Stanford

Broden See                                                             Elli Steel

Kaelin See                                                               Lyla Williams

Giselle Smith

Chelsea Templeton

Aiden Thompson                                                 8 Year Platinum Awards 

Sebastian Trimboli                                              Madison Barkworth

Willow Trimboli                                                   Savannah Jarrett

Jasmyne Wyborn                                                 Lacey Madden

Adam Morris                                                        Shane Stanford

Lachlan Morton                                                   Conan Twomey

Kiara Rose

 

6 Year Silver Awards                               9 Year Ruby Awards

Taylor Barkworth                                            Ashley Palin

Rose Beddoes-Clarke                                     Skye Teasdale

Evie Clarkson                                                   Lily Van den Driest

Payten Hogan                                                  Ruby Van den Driest

Tiani Hogan

Kyla Morton                                                                     

Jordan Scott                                                 10 Year Sapphire Awards  

Broden See                                                      Reece Madden

Makayla Sekac                                                Skye Teasdale

Luke Steel                                                        Tenika Twomey

Grace Thompson                                             

Cain Twomey                                                 11 Year Emerald Awards

Lyla Williams                                                  Eoghan Barnes

 

100% Participation Awards

Marcus Manning U7B

Hayley Hunt U8G

Ella Gamble U8G

Zahna Braithwaite U9G

Noah Tory U9B

Hayley Seckold U10G

Daniel Challis U10B

Taylor Barkworth U11G

Felicity Gamble U11G

Chelsea Templeton U11G

Blake Braithwaite U11B

Lyla Williams U12G

Chloe Martin U12G

Alyssa Templeton U12G

Adam Morris U13B

Ashley Palin U14G

Skye Teasdale U15G

Eoghan Barnes U16B